• Director/PDMR Shareholding

    Source: Nasdaq GlobeNewswire / 22 Feb 2021 06:57:37   America/New_York

    22nd February 2021

    PayPoint plc ("the Company")

    As a result of transactions on 22nd February 2021 by the PayPoint plc Share Incentive Plan (a HM Revenue & Customs approved all employee share purchase plan), the executive directors and persons discharging management responsibility of the Company have the following interests as a result of their personal participation in the Plan:-
                                                   

     

     

     
    Partnership Shares
    Purchase Date:
    22/02/2021
    Share Price:
    £5.855
    Matching Shares
    Award Date: 22/02/2021
    Share Price:
    £5.855
    Total number of Partnership, Matching and Dividend Shares held on 22/02/2021
    Jon Marchant22223,807
    Katy Wilde22223,088
    Lewis Alcraft22227,597
    Alan Dale21211,667
    Benjamin Ford2121292
    Nicholas Wiles2121211

    In accordance with the rules of the Plan the persons named above have been awarded the Matching Shares on the basis of one Matching Share for each Partnership Share.

    The beneficial ownership of the Matching Shares will pass to the persons listed above in three years time subject to continued employment and the retention of the underlying Partnership Shares.

    Enquiries for PayPoint plc
    Sarah Carne, Company Secretary
    (tel: +44(0) 1707 600300)

    -ends-


Share on,